IT Staff

DCIO

Scott Ackerman

Scott Ackerman

  • Principal Systems Analyst
Amy Blake

Amy Blake

  • Web Developer
Dave Chard

Dave Chard

  • Director of Media Technology Services
Emmett Golde

Emmett Golde

  • Director of Enterprise Application Services
Gowtham S

Gowtham S

  • Director of Research Computing
Pat Hopp

Pat Hopp

  • Director of IT Operations
Jen Terlep

Jen Terlep

  • System Administrator

IT Business Operations

Jena Hale

Jena Hale

  • Director of IT Business Operations
Karen Maki

Karen Maki

  • Assistant Director of IT Business Operations
David Gaede

David Gaede

  • IT Procurement Agent
Jeff Hilss

Jeff Hilss

  • IT Procurement Agent
Mary Beth Hodges

Mary Beth Hodges

  • IT Inventory Control Clerk
Amber Tuttle

Amber Tuttle

  • Office Assistant 5

Enterprise Application Services (EAS)

Emmett Golde

Emmett Golde

  • Director of Enterprise Application Services
Shellie Hubert

Shellie Hubert

  • Assistant Director of Enterprise Application Services
Andrew Brusso

Andrew Brusso

  • Programmer/Analyst
Nick Brusso

Nick Brusso

  • Programmer
Thomas Flora

Thomas Flora

  • Programmer/Analyst
Dave Fredrickson

Dave Fredrickson

  • Senior Application Systems Analyst
Renee Greenley

Renee Greenley

  • Senior Programmer/Analyst
Mitch Grogg

Mitch Grogg

  • Programmer/Analyst
Lauren Keller

Lauren Keller

  • Application Programmer Analyst
Robert Landsparger

Robert Landsparger

  • Senior Application Systems Analyst
Gail North

Gail North

  • Business Intelligence Developer
Kevin Peltola

Kevin Peltola

  • Programmer/Analyst
Tyler Schwartz

Tyler Schwartz

  • Programmer/Analyst
Hans Storaker

Hans Storaker

  • Analyst/Programmer
Todd Van Valkenburg

Todd Van Valkenburg

  • Senior Programmer/Analyst

Media Technology Services

Dave Chard

Dave Chard

  • Director of Media Technology Services
Steve Eles

Steve Eles

  • Assistant Director of Media Technology Services
Eric Hackney

Eric Hackney

  • Multimedia Specialist
Doug Polzien

Doug Polzien

  • Electronic Multimedia Technician
Paul Raymond

Paul Raymond

  • Senior Media Systems Engineer
Audrey Reenders-Arens

Audrey Reenders-Arens

  • Media Systems Engineer

IT Operations

Pat Hopp

Pat Hopp

  • Director of IT Operations
Nancy Banfield

Nancy Banfield

  • IT Operations Manager
Amber Groustra

Amber Groustra

  • IT Operations Manager
Cody Adkins

Cody Adkins

  • System Administrator
Vince Alvarado

Vince Alvarado

  • Technical Support Specialist
Eric Boersma

Eric Boersma

  • System Administrator
Greg Booth

Greg Booth

  • Senior System Administrator and Technical Team Lead
Dan Brinks

Dan Brinks

  • Senior System Administrator and Technical Team Lead
Paul Burke

Paul Burke

  • Associate Systems Administrator
Don Close

Don Close

  • System Administrator
JoAnn Dombrowski

JoAnn Dombrowski

  • Telecommunications Technician II
James Frey

James Frey

  • System Administrator
Angie Hebert

Angie Hebert

  • IT Support Coordinator
Henry King

Henry King

  • System Administrator
Pat Krogel

Pat Krogel

  • Senior Application Systems Analyst
Jason Lieburn

Jason Lieburn

  • Associate Systems Administrator
Joshua Myles

Joshua Myles

  • Senior Application Systems Analyst
Gavril Panov

Gavril Panov

  • Personal Computer Specialist
Michael Ross

Michael Ross

  • Data Center Technician
Tim Ryan

Tim Ryan

  • System Administrator
Reilly Schreiber

Reilly Schreiber

  • System Administrator
Charlie Temple

Charlie Temple

  • IT Support Technician
Bryce Tuttle

Bryce Tuttle

  • System Administrator
Brian Zarn

Brian Zarn

  • System Administrator

Security and Compliance

Dave Hale

Dave Hale

  • Chief Information Security Officer
Chris Hannula

Chris Hannula

  • Security Analyst
Justin Store

Justin Store

  • IT Security Architect

Telecommunications

Brian Agen

Brian Agen

  • Telecommunications Technician
James Bialas

James Bialas

  • Network Engineer I/II
Matt Freitag

Matt Freitag

  • Telecommunications Network Engineer I
Al Wakeham

Al Wakeham

  • Senior Telecommunications Engineer II

User Services

Matt Bryan

Matt Bryan

  • Help Desk Manager
Eric Boatman

Eric Boatman

  • Help Desk Consultant
Nathan Eilola

Nathan Eilola

  • Help Desk Consultant
Stefan Hurthibise

Stefan Hurthibise

  • Presentation and Classroom Support Specialist
Mary Mongeau

Mary Mongeau

  • Help Desk Support Specialist
Russ Price

Russ Price

  • Help Desk Consultant
Tracey Reed

Tracey Reed

  • Help Desk Consultant